Ski de fond
SKI TOUR CANADA 2016 : 3ème étape à Québec
 
 
 
 
 
Vendredi 4 mars 2016
 
Toutes les étapes
1ère étape
Gatineau
sprint L
H D
2ème étape
Montréal
mass CL 13/20
H D
3ème étape
Québec
sprint L
H D
4ème étape
Québec
poursuite L 10/15
H D
5ème étape
Canmore
sprint CL
H D
6ème étape
Canmore
skiathlon 15/30
H D
7ème étape
Canmore
individuel L 10/15
H D
8ème étape
Canmore
poursuite 10/15
H D
 
Sprint libre dames : La Suédoise Stina Nilsson dompte les Norvégiennes Falla, Weng, Oestberg et Jacobsen ! Meilleur temps des qualifications, Sadie Bjornsen trébuche en demie finale.

Au général, Heidi Weng prend la tête. Elle devance Therese Johaug de 11s et Maiken Caspersen Falla de 42s.

Maiken Caspersen Falla remporte le globe du sprint. A un sprint de la fin, elle devance Oestberge et Nilsson
 
Stina Nilsson a retrouvé le chemin de la victoire
Réactions
Stina Nilsson, SWE
I am really excited about my victory. I felt very good since we came to Canada. It amazing to be again on the podium and win here in Québec City.

Maiken Caspersen Falla, NOR
I think I had a good strategy in the final but Stina was very strong. When she got a gap it was very hard to close it. But to win the crystal globe is amazing. I want to keep up the good work and train even harder. Olympic Winter Games in 2018 is the biggest goal.

Heidi Weng, NOR
Stina was very good today and she deserved to win. The sprint was longer but I liked it. It is great to be in the lead of the Ski Tour Canada, but there are many races to go.

 
Résultats
 
Qualifications sprint libre dames
1
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
3:42.81
2
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
+0.08
3
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
+0.89
4
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
+1.84
5
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
+3.27
6
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
1995
RUS
+3.28
7
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
+3.59
8
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
+3.85
9
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
+4.65
10
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+4.66
11
OEBERG Jennie
1989
SWE
+4.82
12
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
+4.84
13
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
+5.00
14
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+5.15
15
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
+5.45
16
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
+5.58
17
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
+5.86
18
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
+5.92
19
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
+6.30
20
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
+6.44
21
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+7.02
22
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
+7.12
23
MONONEN Laura
1984
FIN
+7.64
24
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
+8.37
25
BELORUKOVA Yulia
1995
RUS
+8.52
26
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+9.04
27
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+9.05
28
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
+9.46
29
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+9.50
30
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
+9.65
31
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+9.79
32
STOROZHILOVA Daria
1993
RUS
+9.88
33
BRENNAN Rosie
1988
USA
+10.38
34
MACISAAC-JONES Maya
1995
CAN
+10.51
35
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+10.53
36
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
+10.66
37
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+10.99
38
GREGG Caitlin
1980
USA
+11.11
39
BEATTY Dahria
1994
CAN
+11.23
40
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
+12.16
41
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
+13.71
42
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+14.06
43
SLIND Kari Oeyre
1991
NOR
+14.17
44
RYDQVIST Maria
1983
SWE
+14.22
45
KOVALEVA Polina
1993
RUS
+14.25
46
KALSINA Polina
1989
RUS
+14.27
47
HART Anne
1992
USA
+14.54
48
HAAG Anna
1986
SWE
+15.64
49
TAYLOR Annika
1993
GBR
+16.11
50
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
+16.27
51
BOUFFARD-NESBITT Olivia
1992
CAN
+16.33
52
STADLOBER Teresa
1993
AUT
+17.61
53
CARRIER-LAFORTE Sophie
1995
CAN
+17.97
54
NISHIKAWA Emily
1989
CAN
+19.02
55
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
1987
ITA
+19.15
56
STUERZ Giulia
1993
ITA
+19.61
57
BENDER Jennie
1988
USA
+19.87
58
MILLER Kaitlynn
1991
USA
+21.74
59
STEWART-JONES Katherine
1995
CAN
+21.83
60
HOLMES Chelsea
1987
USA
+23.00
61
JACKSON Jennifer
1995
CAN
+23.32
62
BROWNE Cendrine
1993
CAN
+24.56
63
CORRIVEAU Marie
1997
CAN
+24.84
64
OGDEN Katharine
1997
USA
+25.97
65
MACLEAN Alannah
1993
CAN
+26.31
66
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
+31.89
67
PETITJEAN Mathilde-Amivi
1994
TOG
+32.46
68
HICKS Annika
1991
CAN
+32.98
69
MOURAO Jaqueline
1975
BRA
+36.36
DNS
DUPONT Andrea
1980
CAN
Sprint libre dames
1
17
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
2
13
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
3
16
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
4
3
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
5
2
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
6
21
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
7
7
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
8
1
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
9
5
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
10
22
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
11
10
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
12
20
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
13
4
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
14
15
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
15
18
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
16
11
OEBERG Jennie
1989
SWE
17
12
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
18
14
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
19
26
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
20
27
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
21
6
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
1995
RUS
22
8
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
23
24
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
24
25
BELORUKOVA Yulia
1995
RUS
25
29
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
26
9
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
27
19
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
28
23
MONONEN Laura
1984
FIN
29
28
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
30
30
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
31
31
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
32
32
STOROZHILOVA Daria
1993
RUS
33
33
BRENNAN Rosie
1988
USA
34
34
MACISAAC-JONES Maya
1995
CAN
35
35
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
36
36
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
37
37
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
38
38
GREGG Caitlin
1980
USA
39
39
BEATTY Dahria
1994
CAN
40
40
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
41
41
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
42
42
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
43
43
SLIND Kari Oeyre
1991
NOR
44
44
RYDQVIST Maria
1983
SWE
45
45
KOVALEVA Polina
1993
RUS
46
46
KALSINA Polina
1989
RUS
47
47
HART Anne
1992
USA
48
48
HAAG Anna
1986
SWE
49
49
TAYLOR Annika
1993
GBR
50
50
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
51
51
BOUFFARD-NESBITT Olivia
1992
CAN
52
52
STADLOBER Teresa
1993
AUT
53
53
CARRIER-LAFORTE Sophie
1995
CAN
54
54
NISHIKAWA Emily
1989
CAN
55
55
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
1987
ITA
56
56
STUERZ Giulia
1993
ITA
57
57
BENDER Jennie
1988
USA
58
58
MILLER Kaitlynn
1991
USA
59
59
STEWART-JONES Katherine
1995
CAN
60
60
HOLMES Chelsea
1987
USA
61
61
JACKSON Jennifer
1995
CAN
62
62
BROWNE Cendrine
1993
CAN
63
63
CORRIVEAU Marie
1997
CAN
64
64
OGDEN Katharine
1997
USA
65
65
MACLEAN Alannah
1993
CAN
66
66
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
67
67
PETITJEAN Mathilde-Amivi
1994
TOG
68
68
HICKS Annika
1991
CAN
69
69
MOURAO Jaqueline
1975
BRA
DNS
1001
DUPONT Andrea
1980
CAN
 
Phases finales
 
 
 
Le classement général
 
Classement général
1
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
36:23.3
2
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+11.8
3
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
+42.9
4
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
+46.5
5
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
+57.8
6
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
+1:16.7
7
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
+1:27.2
8
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+1:50.6
9
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
+2:06.2
10
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
+2:11.0
11
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
+2:12.8
12
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+2:38.4
13
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+3:01.5
14
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+3:01.5
15
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
+3:06.0
16
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
+3:11.9
17
BELORUKOVA Yulia
1995
RUS
+3:16.1
18
MONONEN Laura
1984
FIN
+3:18.0
19
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
+3:39.1
20
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+3:47.0
21
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
+3:49.3
22
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
+3:59.7
23
RYDQVIST Maria
1983
SWE
+4:03.3
24
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
+4:05.1
25
HAAG Anna
1986
SWE
+4:16.6
26
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
+4:19.0
27
OEBERG Jennie
1989
SWE
+4:19.9
28
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+4:21.8
29
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
+4:23.9
30
STADLOBER Teresa
1993
AUT
+4:27.3
31
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
1995
RUS
+4:28.5
32
BRENNAN Rosie
1988
USA
+4:29.1
33
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+4:29.8
34
SLIND Kari Oeyre
1991
NOR
+4:30.6
35
KALSINA Polina
1989
RUS
+4:44.7
36
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
+4:53.4
37
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
+5:02.0
38
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+5:07.6
39
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
1987
ITA
+5:24.9
40
HOLMES Chelsea
1987
USA
+5:39.2
41
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
+5:39.7
42
MILLER Kaitlynn
1991
USA
+5:48.0
43
STOROZHILOVA Daria
1993
RUS
+5:53.4
44
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+5:57.7
45
KOVALEVA Polina
1993
RUS
+6:19.1
46
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
+6:23.3
47
NISHIKAWA Emily
1989
CAN
+6:23.5
48
GREGG Caitlin
1980
USA
+6:37.0
49
TAYLOR Annika
1993
GBR
+6:52.3
50
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
+6:53.0
51
BROWNE Cendrine
1993
CAN
+6:54.6
52
BOUFFARD-NESBITT Olivia
1992
CAN
+7:11.4
53
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
+7:16.0
54
BENDER Jennie
1988
USA
+7:23.3
55
STEWART-JONES Katherine
1995
CAN
+7:23.4
56
STUERZ Giulia
1993
ITA
+7:44.1
57
HART Anne
1992
USA
+8:02.6
58
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
+8:05.3
59
OGDEN Katharine
1997
USA
+8:05.5
60
JACKSON Jennifer
1995
CAN
+8:19.2
61
BEATTY Dahria
1994
CAN
+8:36.7
62
MACISAAC-JONES Maya
1995
CAN
+8:37.1
63
HICKS Annika
1991
CAN
+8:37.4
64
MACLEAN Alannah
1993
CAN
+8:51.4
65
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
+9:20.6
66
CARRIER-LAFORTE Sophie
1995
CAN
+9:26.9
67
MOURAO Jaqueline
1975
BRA
+11:46.2
68
PETITJEAN Mathilde-Amivi
1994
TOG
+11:51.9
69
CORRIVEAU Marie
1997
CAN
+12:04.3
Stina Nilsson en qualification