Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Stockholm
 
 
 
 
Jeudi 10 février 2016
 
Sprint classique hommes : Nikita Kriukov surprend les Norvégiens en finale. il devance Ola Vigen Hattestad, Petter Northug, Finn Haagen Krogh et un remarquable Baptiste Gros, vainqueur de sa demi-finale.
Qualifié en 24ème position, Lucas Chanavat prend la 4ème place de son quart.
Réactions
Nikita Kriukov RUS
I am back. It feels good to be back on the podium again and this time in first. I have skied well here before and I am happy to do it again in the soft snow today.

Ola Vigen Hattestad NOR
Last week in Drammen I was happy to be on the podium in second place but I can say that today I wanted to win but Kriukov was so strong at the end. But I still have to be satisfied with two podiums in the last two sprints.

Petter Northug Jr.
I feel the 50 km from last weekend.
 
La vidéo
 
Résultats
Qualifications sprint classique hommes
1
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
2:45.02
2
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+0.55
3
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+2.28
4
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+2.30
5
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+3.12
6
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+3.83
7
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+4.38
8
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+4.57
9
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+5.04
10
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+5.05
11
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+5.09
12
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+5.46
13
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+5.51
14
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+5.56
15
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
+5.75
16
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+6.54
17
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+6.59
18
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+6.61
19
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+6.71
20
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+6.72
21
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+6.79
22
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+6.87
23
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
+6.93
24
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
+7.16
25
DEVJATIAROV Mikhail Jun.
1985
RUS
+7.36
26
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+7.40
27
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+7.40
28
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+7.42
29
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+7.48
30
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+7.89
31
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
+7.93
32
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
+7.97
33
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+8.04
34
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+8.22
35
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+8.36
36
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
+8.97
37
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+9.07
38
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+9.13
39
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
+9.55
40
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
+10.03
41
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+10.04
42
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+10.12
43
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+10.29
44
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+10.64
45
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+10.72
46
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+10.76
47
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+10.87
48
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+10.95
49
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
+11.82
50
JOHANSSON Emil
1991
SWE
+12.04
51
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+12.38
52
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+12.50
53
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+12.79
54
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
+13.00
55
RIGONI Sergio
1986
ITA
+13.47
56
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+13.68
57
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+14.21
58
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+14.48
59
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+14.99
60
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
+15.27
60
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
+15.27
62
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
+15.74
63
HEDLUND Anton
1994
SWE
+16.46
64
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
+16.68
65
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+17.48
66
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+17.64
67
KUKLIN Mikhail
1987
BLR
+17.91
68
DYVIK Karl-Johan
1993
SWE
+18.72
69
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+18.87
70
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
+19.33
71
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+22.11
72
MOELLER Martin
1980
DAN
+23.30
DNS
STUPAK Nikita
1987
RUS
Sprint classique hommes
1
27
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
2
2
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
3
6
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
4
10
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
5
12
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
6
4
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
7
20
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
8
18
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
9
5
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
10
22
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
11
1
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
12
16
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
13
8
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
14
13
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
15
14
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
16
24
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
17
9
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
18
11
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
19
15
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
20
23
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
21
7
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
22
21
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
23
26
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
24
28
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
25
29
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
26
3
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
27
17
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
28
19
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
29
25
DEVJATIAROV Mikhail Jun.
1985
RUS
30
30
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
31
31
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
32
32
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
33
33
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
34
34
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
35
35
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
36
36
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
37
37
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
38
38
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
39
39
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
40
40
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
41
41
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
42
42
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
43
43
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
44
44
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
45
45
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
46
46
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
47
47
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
48
48
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
49
49
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
50
50
JOHANSSON Emil
1991
SWE
51
51
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
52
52
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
53
53
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
54
54
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
55
55
RIGONI Sergio
1986
ITA
56
56
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
57
57
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
58
58
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
59
59
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
60
61
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
60
60
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
62
62
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
63
63
HEDLUND Anton
1994
SWE
64
64
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
65
65
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
66
66
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
67
67
KUKLIN Mikhail
1987
BLR
68
68
DYVIK Karl-Johan
1993
SWE
69
69
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
70
70
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
71
71
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
72
72
MOELLER Martin
1980
DAN
DNS
STUPAK Nikita
1987
RUS
 
Résultats des poules finales
 
 
 
Seul, Fossli (dos 4) était sur skis fartés.
Le final de Kriukov