Ski de fond
Coupe du monde de Ruka Kuusamo
 
 
 
 
Samedi 29 novembre 2014
 
Sprint classique hommes : Quatre Norvégiens aux quatre premières places : 1. Eirik Brandsdal - 2. Petter Northug - 3. Sondre Turvoll Fossli - 4. Finn Haagen Krogh
 
Triomphe norvégien pour le premier sprint de la saison. Alors qu'ils étaient opposés à deux Russes, quatre Norvégiens ont pris les quatre premières places.

Eirik Brandsdal et Petter Northug se présentent ensemble en bout de ligne droite et c'est Brandsdal qui sera le plus fort. Sondre Turvoll Fossli, deuxième en qualification, a montré qu'il était le grand espoir du sprint norvégien en montant pour la première fois sur un podium de coupe du monde de ski de fond, lui qui s'était illustré dans le rollerski.

Pellegrino, impressionnant en quart de finale, a malheureusement été sorti au temps en demi-finale.

A noter que la nouvelle règle mise en place contre les faux départs a magnifiquement fonctionné puisque tout le monde est sagement resté derrière le portillon.
 
Réactions
Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)
I am in good shape. I felt from the beginning it was my day. I had also perfect skis. I struggler little bit in the quarterfinal when I did not ski up the hill as I had planned but the semifinal was much better. In the final I managed to keep calm and go for the victory. Sprint World Cup is one of my goals and it is great to start the season with the victory.

Petter Northug jr. (NOR)
It’s good to get a good start. I was only double poling in Beitostoelen. Today I was on grip wax and it is a tough course and I am happy to be on the podium. I tried to follow the other guys. On the last climb I did not have any power left. When Eirik attacked I could not react but I am happy for the second place.

Sondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR)
It was a great day. I had a good prologue. I felt strong the whole day. I was lucky in the quarterfinal to make it to the semifinal with one pole. It feels great to be on the podium. I was second in Beitostolen (national opening) and it is great to start the World Cup season with a podium.

 
Résultats
 
Sprint classique hommes - Qualifications
1
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
2:38.35
2
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+0.20
3
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+0.68
4
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
+1.09
5
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+1.26
6
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+1.30
7
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+1.36
8
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
+1.38
9
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+2.46
10
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+2.67
11
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+3.07
12
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+3.40
13
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+3.53
14
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+3.55
15
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+3.88
16
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+4.02
17
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+4.13
18
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+4.19
19
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+4.24
20
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+4.33
21
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+4.41
22
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+4.60
23
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+4.77
24
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+5.08
25
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+5.08
26
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
+5.32
27
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+5.36
28
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+5.42
29
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+5.44
30
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+5.50
31
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
+5.80
32
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+5.89
33
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
+6.53
34
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
+6.74
35
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+6.78
36
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+7.02
37
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
+7.17
38
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+7.23
39
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+7.25
40
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+7.32
41
OESTENSEN Simen Haakon
1984
NOR
+7.46
42
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+7.70
43
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+7.88
44
KILP Marko
1993
EST
+8.01
45
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+8.09
46
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+8.13
47
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+8.16
48
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+8.27
49
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
+8.62
50
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
+8.67
51
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+8.72
52
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+8.86
53
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+8.96
54
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
+8.97
55
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+9.12
56
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+9.19
57
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+9.22
58
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+9.30
59
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+9.53
60
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+9.58
61
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
+9.81
62
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+9.84
63
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+10.43
64
HOESLI Corsin
1992
SUI
+10.49
65
SHIMIZU Kohei
1989
JPN
+10.58
66
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+11.04
67
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+11.45
68
KASHIWABARA Nobuhito
1988
JPN
+11.48
68
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+11.48
70
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
+11.90
71
SJOLUND Oskar
1990
FIN
+12.75
72
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993
FIN
+13.61
73
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+13.63
74
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+13.65
75
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
+13.77
76
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
+14.00
77
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
+14.77
78
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
+15.67
79
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
+16.42
80
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
+17.42
81
GRIDIN Andrey
1988
BUL
+18.68
82
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
+19.36
83
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+24.08
84
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
+28.58
85
XIN Detao
1991
CHN
+32.53
86
YEGHOYAN Artur
1990
ARM
+34.61
87
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
+38.28
DNS
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
Sprint classique hommes
1
6
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
2
14
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
3
2
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
4
9
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
5
20
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
6
11
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
7
18
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
8
8
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
9
4
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
10
25
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
11
21
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
12
23
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
13
5
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
14
17
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
15
19
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
16
3
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
17
7
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
18
10
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
19
26
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
20
29
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
21
1
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
22
12
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
23
13
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
24
15
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
25
27
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
26
16
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
27
22
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
28
24
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
29
28
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
30
30
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
31
31
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
32
32
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
33
33
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
34
34
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
35
35
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
36
36
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
37
37
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
38
38
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
39
39
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
40
40
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
41
41
OESTENSEN Simen Haakon
1984
NOR
42
42
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
43
43
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
44
44
KILP Marko
1993
EST
45
45
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
46
46
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
47
47
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
48
48
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
49
49
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
50
50
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
51
51
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
52
52
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
53
53
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
54
54
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
55
55
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
56
56
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
57
57
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
58
58
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
59
59
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
60
60
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
61
61
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
62
62
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
63
63
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
64
64
HOESLI Corsin
1992
SUI
65
65
SHIMIZU Kohei
1989
JPN
66
66
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
67
67
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
68
69
KASHIWABARA Nobuhito
1988
JPN
68
68
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
70
70
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
71
71
SJOLUND Oskar
1990
FIN
72
72
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993
FIN
73
73
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
74
74
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
75
75
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
76
76
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
77
77
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
78
78
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
79
79
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
80
80
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
81
81
GRIDIN Andrey
1988
BUL
82
82
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
83
83
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
84
84
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
85
85
XIN Detao
1991
CHN
86
86
YEGHOYAN Artur
1990
ARM
87
87
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
DNS
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
 
 
Les phases finales
 
 
Quart 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Ustiugov 2:32.61
Petukhov +1.58
Morilov +2.66
Kummel +3.21
Panzhinskiy +4.36
Jaks +5.00
Quart 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bakken 2:36.57
Northug +0.26
Harvey +0.71
Pentsinen +0.75
Schnider +2.50
Newell +3.48
Quart 3

1
2
3
4
5
6

Bransdal 2:35.94
Peterson +0.51
Strandvall +1.05
Nyeng +1.29
Jauhojaervi +1.39
Hamilton +2.97
Quart 4

1
2
3
4
5
6

Krogh 2:36.62
Fossli +0.13
Halvarsson +0.54
Mikkonen +1.83
Hattestad +3.69
Jylhae +11.62
Quart 5

1
2
3
4
5
6

Pellegrino 2:34.76
Northug T. +0.38
Kriukov +0.41
Golberg +1.26
Ketelae +2.86
Hakola +5.64
DEMI-FINALE 1

1
2
3
4
5
6

Brandsdal 2:31.96
Ustiugov +1.35
Northug +1.85
Petukhov +2.23
Bakken +2.91
Morilov +3.58
DEMI-FINALE 2

1
2
3
4
5
6

Fossli 2:37.19
Krogh +0.45
Pellegrino +0.91
Northug T +2.22
Peterson +2.81
Kriukov +4.82
FINALE
1
Brandsdal 2:34.84
2
Northug +0.46
3
Fossli +1.17
4
5
6
Krogh +1.68
Petukhov +4.53
Ustiugov +.62