Ski de fond
Coupe du monde d'Asiago
 
 
 
 
Samedi 21 décembre 2013
 
Sprint classique : Justyna Kowalczyk et Nikita Kriukov les plus forts
 
 
 
 
Résultats
 
Sprint classique dames - qualifications
1 VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
3:02.85
2 KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+2.23
3 HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
+3.00
4 MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
+3.41
5 BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
+3.70
6 PAJALA Magdalena
1988
SWE
+4.13
7 KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+4.20
8 OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
+4.73
9 SHAPOVALOVA Evgenia
1986
RUS
+5.14
10 FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
+5.16
11 VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
+5.70
12 KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
+5.74
13 FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+5.87
14 HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
1989
NOR
+5.93
15 VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
+5.96
16 GJEITNES Kari Vikhagen
1985
NOR
+6.14
17 SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
+6.54
18 PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+6.78
19 GROENVOLL Maria Nysted
1985
NOR
+6.78
20 BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
+7.11
21 SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+7.11
22 SAARINEN Aino-kaisa
1979
FIN
+7.24
23 FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
+7.40
24 JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
+7.42
25 CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
+7.53
26 INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+7.92
27 RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+8.20
28 GAIAZOVA Daria
1983
CAN
+8.21
29 MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
+8.67
30 RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
+8.85
31 GRUBER Bettina
1985
SUI
+8.99
32 LAURENT Greta
1992
ITA
+9.13
33 GROHOVA Karolina
1990
CZE
+9.14
34 SOEMSKAR Linn
1989
SWE
+9.33
35 EIDE Mari
1989
NOR
+9.38
35 DOTSENKO Anastasia
1986
RUS
+9.38
37 OEBERG Jennie
1989
SWE
+9.48
38 SCARDONI Lucia
1991
ITA
+9.71
39 FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+10.12
40 TRACHSEL Doris
1984
SUI
+10.59
41 DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
1989
ITA
+10.84
42 STIFFLER Tatjana
1988
SUI
+11.59
43 VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+11.86
44 ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
+12.62
45 CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
+12.94
46 GODOVANICHENKO Daria
1991
RUS
+13.42
47 KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina
1987
BLR
+13.56
48 IVANOVA Julia
1985
RUS
+13.89
49 OJASTE Triin
1990
EST
+14.13
50 JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
+14.40
51 LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
+14.64
52 SZYMANCZAK Agnieszka
1984
POL
+14.86
53 KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+15.10
54 JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
+15.61
55 PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
+15.65
56 SOBOLEVA Elena
1992
RUS
+16.80
57 MAN Dandan
1989
CHN
+18.38
58 LI Hongxue
1984
CHN
+20.51
59 STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
+21.82
60 MATROSSOVA Marina
1990
KAZ
+22.54
61 RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
+24.14
62 RONCARI Debora
1992
ITA
+26.21
63 ARDISAUSKAITE Ingrida
1993
LTU
+32.03
64 KOTSCHOVA Daniela
1985
SVK
+33.75
Sprint classique dames
1
2
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
2
7
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
3
10
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
4
24
JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
5
3
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
6
16
GJEITNES Kari Vikhagen
1985
NOR
7
15
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
8
22
SAARINEN Aino-kaisa
1979
FIN
9
4
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
10
21
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
11
1
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
12
8
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
13
26
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
14
28
GAIAZOVA Daria
1983
CAN
15
29
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
16
5
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
17
12
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
18
18
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
19
20
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
20
27
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
21
9
SHAPOVALOVA Evgenia
1986
RUS
22
14
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
1989
NOR
23
23
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
24
25
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
25
30
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
26
6
PAJALA Magdalena
1988
SWE
27
11
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
28
13
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
29
17
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
30
19
GROENVOLL Maria Nysted
1985
NOR
31
31
GRUBER Bettina
1985
SUI
32
32
LAURENT Greta
1992
ITA
33
33
GROHOVA Karolina
1990
CZE
34
34
SOEMSKAR Linn
1989
SWE
35
36
EIDE Mari
1989
NOR
35
35
DOTSENKO Anastasia
1986
RUS
37
37
OEBERG Jennie
1989
SWE
38
38
SCARDONI Lucia
1991
ITA
39
39
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
40
40
TRACHSEL Doris
1984
SUI
41
41
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
1989
ITA
42
42
STIFFLER Tatjana
1988
SUI
43
43
VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
44
44
ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
45
45
CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
46
46
GODOVANICHENKO Daria
1991
RUS
47
47
KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina
1987
BLR
48
48
IVANOVA Julia
1985
RUS
49
49
OJASTE Triin
1990
EST
50
50
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
51
51
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
52
52
SZYMANCZAK Agnieszka
1984
POL
53
53
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
54
54
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
55
55
PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
56
56
SOBOLEVA Elena
1992
RUS
57
57
MAN Dandan
1989
CHN
58
58
LI Hongxue
1984
CHN
59
59
STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
60
60
MATROSSOVA Marina
1990
KAZ
61
61
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
62
62
RONCARI Debora
1992
ITA
63
63
ARDISAUSKAITE Ingrida
1993
LTU
64
64
KOTSCHOVA Daniela
1985
SVK
 
Sprint classique hommes - qualifications
1
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
3:57.37
2
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+2.80
3
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+4.78
4
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+4.83
5
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+5.00
6
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
+5.96
7
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+6.50
8
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+6.83
9
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+6.92
10
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+7.55
11
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+7.58
12
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+7.81
13
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+8.52
14
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+8.58
15
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+8.65
16
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+8.97
17
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+9.06
18
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+9.11
19
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+9.18
20
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+9.26
21
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
+9.29
22
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+9.99
23
GRUBER Mauro
1986
SUI
+10.01
24
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+10.81
25
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+11.32
26
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+11.49
27
BRYNTESSON Robin
1985
SWE
+11.75
28
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+11.81
29
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+12.00
30
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+12.01
31
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
+12.10
32
DEVJATIAROV Mikhail Jun.
1985
RUS
+12.24
33
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+12.38
34
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+13.73
35
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
+14.00
36
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+14.03
37
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+14.06
38
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+14.13
39
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+14.25
40
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+14.26
40
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+14.26
42
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+14.42
43
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
+14.45
44
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+15.03
45
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+15.05
46
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+15.90
47
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+16.74
48
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+17.11
49
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+17.38
50
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+17.62
51
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+18.30
52
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+18.80
53
HOESLI Corsin
1992
SUI
+18.87
54
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+18.89
55
TRSAN Rok
1992
SLO
+19.06
56
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+19.22
57
NIZZI Enrico
1990
ITA
+19.34
58
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+19.38
59
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+19.39
60
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+19.55
61
MOTOR Konrad
1993
POL
+19.59
62
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
+20.22
63
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+21.50
64
RIGONI Sergio
1986
ITA
+22.17
65
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+22.56
66
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
+22.63
67
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+22.95
68
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+22.97
69
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+23.02
70
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+23.48
71
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+23.91
72
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+24.76
73
RAGOZIN Roman
1993
KAZ
+25.55
74
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+25.84
75
SUN Qinghai
1988
CHN
+26.00
76
VIERIN Francois
1990
ITA
+26.51
77
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+28.50
78
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+28.97
79
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
+29.10
80
STROLIA Vytautas
1992
LTU
+32.79
81
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
+53.85
DSQ
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
DNF
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
Sprint classique hommes
1
7
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
2
15
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
3
19
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
4
4
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
5
2
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
6
6
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
7
1
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
8
11
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
9
8
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
10
21
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
11
10
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
12
13
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
13
3
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
14
9
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
15
16
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
16
17
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
17
23
GRUBER Mauro
1986
SUI
18
24
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
19
26
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
20
29
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
21
20
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
22
22
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
23
25
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
24
27
BRYNTESSON Robin
1985
SWE
25
28
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
26
5
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
27
12
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
28
18
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
29
30
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
30
14
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
31
31
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
32
32
DEVJATIAROV Mikhail Jun.
1985
RUS
33
33
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
34
34
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
35
35
LECCARDI Valerio
1984
SUI
36
36
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
37
37
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
38
38
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
39
39
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
40
41
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
40
40
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
42
42
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
43
43
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
44
44
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
45
45
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
46
46
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
47
47
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
48
48
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
49
49
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
50
50
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
51
51
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
52
52
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
53
53
HOESLI Corsin
1992
SUI
54
54
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
55
55
TRSAN Rok
1992
SLO
56
56
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
57
57
NIZZI Enrico
1990
ITA
58
58
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
59
59
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
60
60
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
61
61
MOTOR Konrad
1993
POL
62
62
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
63
63
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
64
64
RIGONI Sergio
1986
ITA
65
65
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
66
66
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
67
67
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
68
68
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
69
69
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
70
70
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
71
71
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
72
72
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
73
73
RAGOZIN Roman
1993
KAZ
74
74
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
75
75
SUN Qinghai
1988
CHN
76
76
VIERIN Francois
1990
ITA
77
77
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
78
78
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
79
79
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
80
80
STROLIA Vytautas
1992
LTU
81
81
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
DSQ
1002
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
1001
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
DNF
1003
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
 
Réactions
Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)
Yes, definitely classic is my favourite, I will go home now for Christmas, I am not competing tomorrow. I will be getting ready for the Tour de Ski.

Anne Kylloenen (FIN)
I really liked the course, I like competing in city sprints. I am very happy to be on the podium.

Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)
I am happy with my third place, it’s my first podium this season. In every race I try to ski my best and be in front. Today I did my best and I gave everything, there was nothing left when I crossed the finish line.

Nikita Kriukov (RSU)
I am very happy to get my first World Cup victory. It was tough conditions but I am very happy. I would like to say thank you to Italy it was a great competition today.

Alexey Poltoranin (KAZ)
I came to Asiago relaxed. It is great to compete in Italy. I liked the course but the snow conditions were not that good for me. In the finals I chose to double pole. We worked a lot during the summer on the upper body. Unfortunately I was not as strong as Nikita.

Gianluca Cologna (SUI)
It was a very hard competition. The competition course was quite long with two big uphills. I tried to be in front all the way. I wanted to be in front. In quarterfinal I even did not realise I was so far ahead.